Return to product information

I Never Believed In Ghosts Until . . . (Paperback)

by Editors of USA Weekend (Author)
Price at a Glance
List Price: $14.95
Used:from $5.59
New:from $8.60
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (25 from $8.60)  Used (26 from $5.59)
Sorted by
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

All

(1 to 25 of 51 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$5.59
+ $3.99shipping
  • LOW ITEM PRICE
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (343 ratings.) 2061 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from AZ, United States See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Publisher: Contemporary Books
    Date of Publication: 1992
    Binding: Trade Paperback
    Condition: Grade: C
    Description: Catalog: Non-Fiction General Synopsis: 215 pages. Good ghost stories can make your hair stand on end, but there's nothing scarier than a true ghost story. Last Halloween USA Weekend asked r... ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.59
+ $3.99shipping
  • LOW ITEM PRICE
Used - Good
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (67784 ratings.) 67784 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States Expedited shipping available International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -> Recycle -> Reuse!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (121 ratings.) 706 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Publisher: Contemporary Books
    Date of Publication: 1992
    Binding: Soft
    Condition: Very Good
    Description: 6x9 0809238403 215pp ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$10.17 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.00. Details
New
    Amazon.com
  • Shipping: In Stock. Want it delivered Tuesday, October 7? Choose One-Day Shipping at checkout. See details. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.19
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Good
  • Seller:  bellwetherbooks
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (44109 ratings.) 156373 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from PA, United States Expedited shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Ships next business day. New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear from storage. Rough around the edges (creases,small dents or scratches). -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.50
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  express-books
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (49803 ratings.) 133484 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CT, United States Expedited shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Very Good Condition, Marks on Sides of Pages, Clean Text , Tight Binding , Immediate Shipping, Email Notification, Professional Service, MILLIONS Served, SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.69
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  nestfeathers
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (112 ratings.) 316 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States Expedited shipping available International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Contemporary Books 1992 Trade Pb. Very good.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.95
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  kencompton
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (305 ratings.) 1104 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States Expedited shipping available International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   1992 Large Softcover in like new condition. No writing. Spine is not creased. Covers are near perfect. Will email shipping confirmation and tracking. Click on my name to read feedback comments from my customers. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.98
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  conservatoryma
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (36 ratings.) 101 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States Expedited shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   1994 Barnes Noble 3rd print. HC DJ(some wear/small H2O stain bottom spine), outside small front cover crinkle, inside clean/no marks almost like new, solid binding. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Good
  • Seller:  armani25
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (76 ratings.) 125 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IL, United States Expedited shipping available International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Light edge wear , No marks or highlighting , Tight binding ,No bookstore stickers ,Same or Next Business Day Shipping

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.49
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  gohastings
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (114807 ratings.) 309125 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping on more than 1,000,000 Book, Video, Video Game & Music titles all in one location! Discover Your Entertainment at goHastings. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.95
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  heirloomranch
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (47 ratings.) 58 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Softcover in XLNT Cond *** near new *** Clean Pages ** Tight Binding.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  robbiesbookshop
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (1038 ratings.) 1367 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!; McGraw-Hill; 0.7 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 1992 ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (51 ratings.) 55 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   The Original Paperback Book is in Great Shape!!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.60
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  sbd-
  • Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (15551 ratings.) 80498 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IN, United States International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.61
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (33566 ratings.) 53285 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.64
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (33566 ratings.) 53285 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.82
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  robbiesbookshop
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (1038 ratings.) 1367 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!; McGraw-Hill; 0.7 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 1992 ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.95
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  angelicpresents
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (7 ratings.) 7 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MO, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback - cover and pages are in excellent condition. Ships fast from Missouri.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.93
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  a1books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (81189 ratings.) 258516 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M20080924092231H ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.94
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  thermite-media
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (51519 ratings.) 64157 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Like NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.02
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  thermite-media
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (51519 ratings.) 64157 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.03
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  -dvdlegacy-
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (26425 ratings.) 171989 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Brand New and Factory Sealed Item Fast Shipping

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.15
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  smokymtnbooks
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (213676 ratings.) 653259 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TN, United States International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 600,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.16
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  pbshop
  • Rating:83% positive over the past 12 months (13446 ratings.) 59806 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from United Kingdom International shipping available See Shipping Rates
  • Comments:   Brand new book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse by Expedited (4-7 days) or Standard (usually 10-14 days but can be longer). Expedited shipping recommended for speedier delivery. Over 1 million satisfied customers ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?

Search   

Your Recent History

(What's this?)
 
Recently Viewed Items
Cemetery Stories: Haunted Graveyards, Emba...
Sightings
Sightings by Susan Michaels
Possessed Possessions : Haunted Antiques,...
Haunted Hikes: Spine-Tingling Tales and Trai...
     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2008, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates